Skip to content ↓

St John’s A Church of England Academy

Creativity Responsibility Wisdom

  • slideshow image

staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Susan Dench Executive Headteacher
Damian Davey Head of Primary Academy
Nicola Woolerton Acting Deputy Headteacher/Teacher
Craig Prestidge Curriculum and SMSC/Year 3 Teacher
Natalie Smyth EYFS Lead/Year 1 Teacher
Emily Mann Trust SENCo
TEACHING STAFF
Claire Carvell  
Ross Churchward Year 6 Teacher
Amy Cook Year 2 Teacher
Scott Cowan Year 1 Teacher
Abigail Dickinson Reception Teacher 
Paula Fleckney Reception Teacher
Charlie Gliddon Year 2 Teacher 
Neil Hardy Year 4 Teacher
Zoe Phillips Year 4 Teacher  
Honor Short Year 3 Teacher
Sharon Short Year 6 Teacher
Rumena Storey Year 5 Teacher
Tracy Thacker Nursery Teacher
Hayley Williams Year 1 Teacher 
SUPPORT STAFF
Dorota Banasiak Teaching Assistant 
Sue Bullimore Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Corby Teaching Assistant
Lee Deighton Teaching  Assistant
Zena Desmond Teaching Assistant
Claire Eve Cover Supervisor
Colette Eveleigh Attendance Officer
Abbie Green Teaching Assistant 
Jill Harris Teaching Assistant
Laura Harriss Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Denise Jackman Teaching Assistant
Emma Jones Nurture
Jayne Lindley Teaching Assistant
Pippa Lord Teaching Assistant
Julie Robson Teaching Assistant
Kathryn Smith Teaching Assistant 
Lucy Smith Walking Bus
Vanessa Towning Teaching Assistant
Charlie Walledge Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
Tamara Weston Assistant SENCo
Belinda Williams  Teaching Assistant
Sandra Wood Teaching Assistant
ADMINISTRATION STAFF
Julie Swatton PA to Executive Headteacher/Adminstration Manager
Martine Bevan Administrator
Helen Hubbard Administration Assistant
Mina Douglas Administration Assistant
TECHNICAL STAFF
Hamendra Mistry Systems Manager
David Price Senior IT Technician
Chris Herrick IT Technician
Stephen Day IT Apprentice
FINANCE AND PERSONNEL
Estelle Sharpe Bursar
Karen Hann Personnel Administrator
Alex Harris Finance Administrator
SITE MANAGEMENT TEAM
Angie Davies Site Manager
Sharon Drummond Cleaner
Donna Lawson Cleaner
Sharon Parke Cleaner
James Thibert Relief Cleaner
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS
Jane Bignell MDS
Sue Bullimore Senior MDS
Pauline Kucka MDS
Pippa Lord Senior MDS
Amanda McDowell MDS
Suzanne Muir MDS
Joanne Plumb MDS
Michelle Ross MDS
Sabrina Smith MDS
Kathryn Smith MDS
Tanya Taylor MDS
James Thibert Relief MDS